Epublibre.Org - Info epublibre.org

epublibre.org receives about 22,850 unique visitors and 207,707 (9.09 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $249.51/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $140,770.99. According to Alexa Traffic Rank epublibre.org is ranked number 15,435 in the world and 0.00457% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Bulgaria and links to network IP address 79.124.56.122. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - epublibre.org

Web de la Biblioteca Digital del Proyecto Scriptorium. Más libros, más libres
How did epublibre.org look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is epublibre.org?

Daily Unique Visitors:
22,850
Monthly Unique Visitors:
685,500
Daily Pageviews:
207,707 (9.09 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
15,435 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00457% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Spain 80.5%85.1%275
Argentina 5.9%3.9%1426
Mexico 3.1%2.2%4296
Chile 2.5%1.4%1643
United States 1.9%1.1%68884
Venezuela 1.4%1.8%2650
Netherlands 0.9%0.4%10617
Peru 0.6%1.5%3123

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
epublibre.org
100.00%100.00%9.31

Competitive Data

SEMrush epublibre.org
Domain:
  epublibre.org
Rank:
  1,760,991
Organic Keywords:
  12
Organic Traffic:
  220
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  34
Page Authority:
  40
MozRank:
  4

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
219
Total Backlinks:
  1,647
Follow Links:
  964
Nofollow Links:
  683
Referring Domains:
  244
Referring IPs:
  271

How socially engaged is epublibre.org?

Facebook:
  6,981
Google +:
  153
Linkedin:
  8
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  14
Pins:
  0

How much epublibre.org can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$249.51
Monthly Revenue:
$7,485.30
Yearly Revenue:
$91,071.15
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Spain 176,759$196.20
United States 2,285$26.21
Argentina 8,101$9.64
Mexico 4,570$4.43
Netherlands 831$4.23
Peru 3,116$3.33
Chile 2,908$2.97
Venezuela 3,739$2.50

How much money do epublibre.org lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$45.26
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,357.71
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$16,518.82
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
36,484
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,094,512
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
13,316,563
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Spain 33,584$37.28
United States 411$4.72
Argentina 1,134$1.35
Netherlands 141$0.72
Mexico 411$0.40
Chile 378$0.39
Peru 312$0.33
Venezuela 112$0.08

How much is epublibre.org worth?

Website Value:
$140,770.99

Where is epublibre.org hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
79.124.56.122
ASN:
AS50360 
ISP:
Tamatiya EOOD 
Server Location:
Bulgaria
 

Other sites hosted on 79.124.56.122

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does epublibre.org load?

Average Load Time:
(1250 ms) 68 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://www.epublibre.org/js/jquery-1.7.2.min.js
https://www.epublibre.org/js/bootstrap.js
https://www.epublibre.org/js/bootstrap-carousel.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.epublibre.org/css/bootstrap.css
https://www.epublibre.org/css/jquery.rating.css
https://www.epublibre.org/css/base.css
https://www.epublibre.org/css/sprites.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 381.5KiB (34% reduction).

Compressing http://i.imgur.com/hOrf0Ty.jpg could save 65.8KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://i68.tinypic.com/huhb7l.jpg could save 57.8KiB (99% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://i.imgur.com/XN2Qu0i.jpg could save 57.3KiB (99% reduction).
Compressing https://dl.dropboxusercontent.com/s/w5a30r2rrhz6pvl/web%20cover%20171b.jpg?raw=1 could save 27.2KiB (32% reduction).
Compressing http://i.imgur.com/L7K8fZT.jpg could save 20.4KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing http://i57.tinypic.com/hv1o92.jpg could save 20.2KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing http://i63.tinypic.com/fu1kt2.jpg could save 18.5KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing http://i42.tinypic.com/1sh5hl.jpg could save 16.5KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://i66.tinypic.com/10eizi0.jpg could save 13.1KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing http://i58.tinypic.com/mv2de9.jpg could save 12.5KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://i64.tinypic.com/osx4cg.jpg could save 10.4KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://i.imgur.com/zTtghX4.jpg could save 9.3KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://i.imgur.com/Il27J91.jpg could save 7.5KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://i63.tinypic.com/25qbs52.jpg could save 6.8KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing http://i64.tinypic.com/2usfnna.jpg could save 6.6KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing http://i.imgur.com/Gd4yIVu.jpg could save 6.5KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://i.imgur.com/qgqVizX.jpg could save 5.9KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://i.imgur.com/rHNA5Tj.jpg could save 5.5KiB (32% reduction).
Compressing http://i.imgur.com/yuzskek.jpg could save 5.5KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://i.imgur.com/s5fh4IC.jpg could save 2.9KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing https://www.epublibre.org/img/coleccion.jpg could save 2.7KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing https://www.epublibre.org/img/libro.jpg could save 2.5KiB (24% reduction).

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

solicitud de acceso and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
más libros, más libres renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
colecciones and 4 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Elisabeth Naughton renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Un hombre dese…vo para vivir… and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Después de que…mucho a ella. and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
puntuación renders only 8 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels) .
publicado el and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Siguiente novedad renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Pero los monst…uno de ellos. renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Cabal renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Solicita tu acceso renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
y forma parte de and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Las últimas actualizaciones and 4 others render only 8 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels) .
Cosas importan…en interesarte and 11 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
112 and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
algunas de sus obras and 7 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Roberto Barletta Villarán and 21 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
El ladrón de c…ojos cerrados and 25 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Trilogía “Odas eleme... and 25 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Roberto Barletta Vil... and 21 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
10 and 21 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
In memoriam renders only 8 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels) .
En los últimos…do el escritor and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
libros disponibles and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
De especial interés... and 2 others render only 8 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels) .
Manual para maquetar libros and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
>> renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Apostillas a e…bre de la Rosa and 15 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
de and 7 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Muchas gracias…ra Mundial.... and 7 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
el 22-08-2017 a las 12:54:39 and 7 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
Siguientes renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Cualquier grup…os representa. and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
© 2013 - epubl…to scriptorium renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
The following text fragments have a small line height. Increase the line height to make them more legible.

Después de que…mucho a ella. and 1 others have a line height of only 100% of the font size .

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 256.6KiB (77% reduction).

Compressing https://www.epublibre.org/css/bootstrap.css could save 104.8KiB (85% reduction).
Compressing https://www.epublibre.org/js/jquery-1.7.2.min.js could save 59.7KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing https://www.epublibre.org/js/bootstrap.js could save 46.9KiB (82% reduction).
Compressing https://www.epublibre.org/css/base.css could save 26.6KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing https://www.epublibre.org/js/jquery.rating.js could save 9.8KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing https://www.epublibre.org/css/sprites.css could save 5.3KiB (81% reduction).
Compressing https://www.epublibre.org/js/bootstrap-carousel.js could save 3.5KiB (66% reduction).

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.epublibre.org/js/bootstrap-carousel.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.epublibre.org/js/bootstrap.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.epublibre.org/js/jquery-1.7.2.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.epublibre.org/js/jquery.rating.js (expiration not specified)
https://dl.dropboxusercontent.com/s/w5a30r2rrhz6pvl/web%20cover%20171b.jpg?raw=1 (60 seconds)
http://i42.tinypic.com/1sh5hl.jpg (6 hours)
http://i57.tinypic.com/hv1o92.jpg (6 hours)
http://i58.tinypic.com/mv2de9.jpg (6 hours)
http://i60.tinypic.com/o0xnux.jpg (6 hours)
http://i61.tinypic.com/2yzcvnq.jpg (6 hours)
http://i61.tinypic.com/f19w8.jpg (6 hours)
http://i63.tinypic.com/25qbs52.jpg (6 hours)
http://i63.tinypic.com/fu1kt2.jpg (6 hours)
http://i64.tinypic.com/2usfnna.jpg (6 hours)
http://i64.tinypic.com/o0un43.jpg (6 hours)
http://i64.tinypic.com/osx4cg.jpg (6 hours)
http://i65.tinypic.com/2rei2oz.jpg (6 hours)
http://i66.tinypic.com/10eizi0.jpg (6 hours)
http://i67.tinypic.com/hv2u7p.jpg (6 hours)
http://i68.tinypic.com/huhb7l.jpg (6 hours)
http://i68.tinypic.com/n2itcp.jpg (6 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 37.6KiB (50% reduction).

Minifying https://www.epublibre.org/js/bootstrap.js could save 26.9KiB (48% reduction).
Minifying https://www.epublibre.org/js/jquery.rating.js could save 8.4KiB (59% reduction).
Minifying https://www.epublibre.org/js/bootstrap-carousel.js could save 2.3KiB (43% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 27.2KiB (18% reduction).

Minifying https://www.epublibre.org/css/bootstrap.css could save 20.5KiB (17% reduction).
Minifying https://www.epublibre.org/css/base.css could save 6.7KiB (21% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="https://www.ep…ceso/solicitar" class="no_subrayar">solicitud de acceso</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.ep…ceso/solicitar" class="no_subrayar">solicitud de acceso</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.ep…g/acceso/login" class="no_subrayar">acceder</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.ep…g/inicio/index"></a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.ep…logo/novedades">novedades</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="bus" type="text" name="bus" class="input-small busca_inverse"> is close to 4 other tap targets .
The tap target <button id="buscador_btn" type="submit" class="btn btn-small btn-inverse"></button> is close to 4 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.ep…bro/detalle/41">Pero los monst…de ellos.Cabal</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.ep…ceso/solicitar">Solicita tu acceso</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="prevenir" href="#"></a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="prevenir" href="#">&gt;&gt;</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.ep…atalogo/amigos" class="negrita">autores amigos</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.ep…detalle/137947" class="negrita">sergiorod***</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  86
Vendor reliability:
  86
Privacy:
  86
Child safety:
  84

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

epublibre.org does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

epublibre.org does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to epublibre.org?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Tue, 22 Aug 2017 13:37:44 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: https://www.epublibre.org/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Tue, 22 Aug 2017 13:37:45 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: csrf_cookie_name=6da5d8af76fc49feb7932cabd3***adf5; expires=Tue, 22-Aug-2017 19:37:55 GMT; Max-Age=21610; path=/
Set-Cookie: epl_session=3442638689a0***a870e0d40c***00603b; path=/
Set-Cookie: epl_session=3442638689a0***a870e0d40c***00603b; path=/
Set-Cookie: epl_session=3442638689a0***a870e0d40c***00603b; path=/
Set-Cookie: epl_session=3442638689a0***a870e0d40c***00603b; path=/
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=63072000; includeSubdomains; preload

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 79.124.56.122 3600
SOA 3600
Mname dns1.orangewebsite.com
Rname henri.orangewebsite.com
Serial Number 2017070600
Refresh 86400
Retry 7200
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
MX epublibre.org 3600
TXT 3600
NS dns1.orangewebsite.com 3590
NS dns2.orangewebsite.com 3590
NS dns1.webcare360.com 3590

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
2 years 16 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.pir.org...
Domain Name: EPUBLIBRE.ORG
Registry Domain ID: D168354299-LROR
Registrar WHOIS Server:
Registrar URL: www.internet.bs
Updated Date: 2017-05-05T07:33:57Z
Creation Date: 2013-04-04T19:35:17Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-04-04T19:35:17Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date:
Registrar: Internet Domain Service BS Corp
Registrar IANA ID: 2487
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone:
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: C136581428-LROR
Registrant Name: Domain Admin
Registrant Organization: Whois Privacy Corp.
Registrant Street: Ocean Centre, Montagu Fores***
Registrant Street: East Bay Street
Registrant City: Nassau
Registrant State/Province: New Providence
Registrant Postal Code: N/A
Registrant Country: BS
Registrant Phone: +1.5163872248
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: C136581433-LROR
Admin Name: Domain Admin
Admin Organization: Whois Privacy Corp.
Admin Street: Ocean Centre, Montagu Fores***
Admin Street: East Bay Street
Admin City: Nassau
Admin State/Province: New Providence
Admin Postal Code: N/A
Admin Country: BS
Admin Phone: +1.5163872248
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: C136581431-LROR
Tech Name: Domain Admin
Tech Organization: Whois Privacy Corp.
Tech Street: Ocean Centre, Montagu Fores***
Tech Street: East Bay Street
Tech City: Nassau
Tech State/Province: New Providence
Tech Postal Code: N/A
Tech Country: BS
Tech Phone: +1.5163872248
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: DNS1.ORANGEWEBSITE.COM
Name Server: DNS2.ORANGEWEBSITE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-08-22T13:36:52Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Access to Public Interest Registry WHOIS information is provided to assist persons in determining the contents of a domain name registration record in the Public Interest Registry registry database. The data in this record is provided by Public Interest Registry for informational purposes only, and Public Interest Registry does not guarantee its accuracy. This service is intended only for query-based access. You agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail, telephone, or facsimile of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that send queries or data to the systems of Registry Operator, a Registrar, or Afilias except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or modify existing registrations. All rights reserved. Public Interest Registry reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
Last update was 91 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
epublibre.org widget