Epublibre.Org

epublibre.org
epublibre receives about 20,500 unique visitors and 215,250 (10.50 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $164.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $97,668.74. According to Alexa Traffic Rank epublibre.org is ranked number 23,541 in the world and 0.0041% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 2. Site is hosted in Iceland and links to network IP address 82.221.131.171.

About - Epublibre.Org

WRITE article about epublibre.org

How many visitors does epublibre.org get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
20,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
615,000
Daily Pageviews:
215,250 (10.50 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
23,541 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0041% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
165
Average Load Time:
(722 ms) 86 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 2 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Spain 76.5%79.6%600
Argentina 4.9%5.2%3177
Venezuela 4.7%1.5%1731
Mexico 4.6%5.6%6867
United States 2.3%2.1%116940
Chile 1.5%2.9%3134

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
epublibre.org
100.00%100.00%12.1

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  975
Follow Links:
  932
Nofollow Links:
  43
Referring Domains:
  85
Referring IPs:
  89

Domain Overview

SEMrush epublibre.org
Domain:
  epublibre.org
Rank:
  18,907,774
Organic Keywords:
  1
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

epublibre.org Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  504
Facebook shares:
  581
Facebook comments:
  277
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  1,362
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  125
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much epublibre.org can earn?

Website Value:
$97,668.74
Daily Revenue:
$164.00
Monthly Revenue:
$4,920.00
Yearly Revenue:
$59,860.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is epublibre.org hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
82.221.131.171
ASN:
AS50613 
ISP:
THOR Data Center ehf 
Server Location:
Iceland
 

Other sites hosted on 82.221.131.171

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://www.epublibre.org/js/jquery-1.7.2.min.js
https://www.epublibre.org/js/bootstrap.js
https://www.epublibre.org/js/bootstrap-carousel.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.epublibre.org/css/bootstrap.css
https://www.epublibre.org/css/jquery.rating.css
https://www.epublibre.org/css/base.css
https://www.epublibre.org/css/sprites.css

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

solicitud de acceso and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
más libros, más libres renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
colecciones and 4 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
El lado oscuro renders only 8 pixels tall (21 CSS pixels) .
Sally Green renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
“Un disparo re…familia de... renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
puntuación renders only 7 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels) .
publicado el and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Siguiente novedad renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
—¿Me haces un…s las pelotas? renders only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Snuff renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
y forma parte de and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Las últimas actualizaciones and 5 others render only 7 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels) .
Cosas importan…en interesarte and 35 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
10 and 23 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Flores tardías y otr... and 32 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
George Norman Lippert and 21 others render only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
Por qué tus hi…o de esperanto and 25 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
libros disponibles and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
De especial interés... and 2 others render only 7 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels) .
Manual para maquetar libros and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
>> renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
La guerra no t…ostro de mujer and 15 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
de and 7 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Después de 15…lo sufrida... and 7 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
el 25-01-2016 a las 23:46:09 and 7 others render only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
Siguientes renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Cualquier grup…os representa. and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
© 2013 - epubl…to scriptorium renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
The following text fragments have a small line height. Increase the line height to make them more legible.

“Un disparo re…familia de... has a line height of only 100% of the font size .

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 256KiB (77% reduction).

Compressing https://www.epublibre.org/css/bootstrap.css could save 104.8KiB (85% reduction).
Compressing https://www.epublibre.org/js/jquery-1.7.2.min.js could save 59.7KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing https://www.epublibre.org/js/bootstrap.js could save 46.9KiB (82% reduction).
Compressing https://www.epublibre.org/css/base.css could save 26KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing https://www.epublibre.org/js/jquery.rating.js could save 9.8KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing https://www.epublibre.org/css/sprites.css could save 5.3KiB (81% reduction).
Compressing https://www.epublibre.org/js/bootstrap-carousel.js could save 3.5KiB (66% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 222.8KiB (37% reduction).

Compressing and resizing http://i68.tinypic.com/1e5der.jpg could save 148.5KiB (99% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://i61.tinypic.com/2dma93d.png could save 24KiB (94% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i47.tinypic.com/a1jyd.jpg could save 22.8KiB (50% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i67.tinypic.com/15zkrxy.jpg could save 22.7KiB (31% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i57.tinypic.com/v5ia2p.jpg could save 1.9KiB (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i59.tinypic.com/2e3aoih.jpg could save 887B (1% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i62.tinypic.com/2ivhfs8.jpg could save 832B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i45.tinypic.com/351cqv9.jpg could save 813B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://i.imgur.com/22KpaS9.jpg could save 524B (1% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://infotomb.com/h992c.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.epublibre.org/js/bootstrap-carousel.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.epublibre.org/js/bootstrap.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.epublibre.org/js/jquery-1.7.2.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.epublibre.org/js/jquery.rating.js (expiration not specified)
http://i40.tinypic.com/dfxgw.jpg (6 hours)
http://i43.tinypic.com/33dv891.jpg (6 hours)
http://i45.tinypic.com/351cqv9.jpg (6 hours)
http://i47.tinypic.com/a1jyd.jpg (6 hours)
http://i57.tinypic.com/18kc2s.jpg (6 hours)
http://i57.tinypic.com/v5ia2p.jpg (6 hours)
http://i58.tinypic.com/212edf8.jpg (6 hours)
http://i58.tinypic.com/wwbsjc.jpg (6 hours)
http://i59.tinypic.com/2e3aoih.jpg (6 hours)
http://i61.tinypic.com/2ajlmr.jpg (6 hours)
http://i61.tinypic.com/2dma93d.png (6 hours)
http://i62.tinypic.com/2ivhfs8.jpg (6 hours)
http://i63.tinypic.com/105yxhe.jpg (6 hours)
http://i66.tinypic.com/13zpzra.jpg (6 hours)
http://i67.tinypic.com/15zkrxy.jpg (6 hours)
http://i67.tinypic.com/f9guxg.jpg (6 hours)
http://i67.tinypic.com/sottzd.jpg (6 hours)
http://i68.tinypic.com/1e5der.jpg (6 hours)

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 37.6KiB (50% reduction).

Minifying https://www.epublibre.org/js/bootstrap.js could save 26.9KiB (48% reduction).
Minifying https://www.epublibre.org/js/jquery.rating.js could save 8.4KiB (59% reduction).
Minifying https://www.epublibre.org/js/bootstrap-carousel.js could save 2.3KiB (43% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 27.1KiB (18% reduction).

Minifying https://www.epublibre.org/css/bootstrap.css could save 20.5KiB (17% reduction).
Minifying https://www.epublibre.org/css/base.css could save 6.6KiB (21% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="https://www.ep…ceso/solicitar" class="no_subrayar">solicitud de acceso</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.ep…ceso/solicitar" class="no_subrayar">solicitud de acceso</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.ep…g/acceso/login" class="no_subrayar">acceder</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.ep…g/inicio/index"></a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.ep…logo/novedades">novedades</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="bus" type="text" name="bus" class="input-small busca_inverse"> is close to 4 other tap targets .
The tap target <button id="buscador_btn" type="submit" class="btn btn-small btn-inverse"></button> is close to 4 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.ep…ro/detalle/150">—¿Me haces un…pelotas?Snuff</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.ep…ro/detalle/150">—¿Me haces un…pelotas?Snuff</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.ep…ctualizaciones" class="negrita">actualizaciones</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="prevenir" href="#"></a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="prevenir" href="#">&gt;&gt;</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.ep…/detalle/11785" class="negrita">victormanuelacevedo</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.ep…/detalle/11785" class="negrita">victormanuelacevedo</a> and 7 others are close to other tap targets .
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  74
Vendor reliability:
  74
Privacy:
  74
Child safety:
  80

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did epublibre.org look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Mon, 25 Jan 2016 23:55:34 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: https://www.epublibre.org/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Mon, 25 Jan 2016 23:55:35 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.5.9-1ubuntu4.14
Set-Cookie: csrf_cookie_name=99734a6156eb5b9e15fa87a8db9173b3; expires=Tue, 26-Jan-2016 05:55:45 GMT; Max-Age=21610; path=/
Set-Cookie: epl_session=60ee960bcde5b3a9f3405a95271b9908; path=/
Set-Cookie: epl_session=60ee960bcde5b3a9f3405a95271b9908; path=/
Set-Cookie: epl_session=60ee960bcde5b3a9f3405a95271b9908; path=/
Set-Cookie: epl_session=60ee960bcde5b3a9f3405a95271b9908; path=/
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=63072000; includeSubdomains; preload

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 82.221.131.171 3600
SOA 3600
Mname dns1.orangewebsite.com
Rname henri.orangewebsite.com
Serial Number 2015012900
Refresh 86400
Retry 7200
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
MX epublibre.org 3600
NS dns1.orangewebsite.com 3599
NS dns2.orangewebsite.com 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
2 years 16 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.pir.org...
Domain Name: EPUBLIBRE.ORG
Domain ID: D168354299-LROR
WHOIS Server:
Referral URL: www.internet.bs
Updated Date: 2015-03-21T12:10:30Z
Creation Date: 2013-04-04T19:35:17Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2016-04-04T19:35:17Z
Sponsoring Registrar: Internet Domain Service BS Corp
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2487
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registrant ID: INTEmyazdspv2ltn
Registrant Name: Privacy Department
Registrant Organization: OrangeWebsite.com
Registrant Street: Klapparstigur 7
Registrant City: Reykjavik
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 101
Registrant Country: IS
Registrant Phone: +354.8466244
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Admin ID: INTE2ah85fvuqhqb
Admin Name: Privacy Department
Admin Organization: OrangeWebsite.com
Admin Street: Klapparstigur 7
Admin City: Reykjavik
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 101
Admin Country: IS
Admin Phone: +354.8466244
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Tech ID: INTEnm9l45t3pmc6
Tech Name: Privacy Department
Tech Organization: OrangeWebsite.com
Tech Street: Klapparstigur 7
Tech City: Reykjavik
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 101
Tech Country: IS
Tech Phone: +354.8466244
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: DNS1.ORANGEWEBSITE.COM
Name Server: DNS2.ORANGEWEBSITE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-02-10T08:27:54Z <<<

"For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp"

Access to Public Interest Registry WHOIS information is provided to assist persons in determining the contents of a domain name registration record in the Public Interest Registry registry database. The data in this record is provided by Public Interest Registry for informational purposes only, and Public Interest Registry does not guarantee its accuracy. This service is intended only for query-based access. You agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to(a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail, telephone, or facsimile of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that send queries or data to the systems of Registry Operator, a Registrar, or Afilias except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or modify existing registrations. All rights reserved. Public Interest Registry reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
Last update was 1 day ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
epublibre.org widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.