Epublibre.Org - Info epublibre.org

epublibre.org receives about 33,200 unique visitors and 269,584 (8.12 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $326.87/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $187,861.26. According to Alexa Traffic Rank epublibre.org is ranked number 10,515 in the world and 0.00664% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Bulgaria and links to network IP address 79.124.56.122. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - epublibre.org

Web de la Biblioteca Digital del Proyecto Scriptorium. Más libros, más libres
How did epublibre.org look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 7 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with epublibre.org in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is epublibre.org?

33.2K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
33,200
Monthly Unique Visitors:
996,000
Pages per Visit:
8.12
Daily Pageviews:
269,584
Alexa Rank:
10,515 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00664%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
08:28
Bounce rate:
17.53%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
85.92%
Referral:
2.73%
Search:
11.14%
Social:
0.21%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Spain 78.7%80.0%288
Argentina 5.7%5.2%1377
Mexico 3.2%5.7%3629
Japan 2.8%1.9%20763
United States 1.5%0.9%82767
Chile 1.4%0.9%2720
Netherlands 0.9%0.3%13449
Venezuela 0.9%0.8%3776
Peru 0.6%0.6%3930
Brazil 0.6%0.4%29975

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
epublibre.org
100.00%100.00%8.29

Competitive Data

SEMrush epublibre.org
SEMrush
Domain:
  epublibre.org
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  1,760,991
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  12
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  220
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  36
Page Authority:
  42
MozRank:
  4

How socially engaged is epublibre.org?

Facebook:
  14
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much epublibre.org can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$326.87
Monthly Revenue:
$9,806.10
Yearly Revenue:
$119,307.55
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Spain 215,667$239.39
United States 2,426$27.83
Argentina 14,018$16.68
Japan 5,122$16.39
Mexico 15,366$14.91
Netherlands 809$4.12
Chile 2,426$2.47
Brazil 1,078$1.91
Peru 1,618$1.73
Venezuela 2,157$1.44

How much money do epublibre.org lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$56.01
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,680.44
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$20,445.33
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
45,657
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,369,702
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
16,664,712
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Spain 40,977$45.48
United States 437$5.01
Argentina 1,963$2.34
Mexico 1,383$1.34
Netherlands 137$0.70
Japan 154$0.49
Chile 315$0.32
Peru 162$0.17
Brazil 65$0.11
Venezuela 65$0.04

How much is epublibre.org worth?

Website Value:
$187,861.26

Where is epublibre.org hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
79.124.56.122
ASN:
AS50360 
ISP:
Tamatiya EOOD 
Server Location:

Bulgaria, BG
 

Other sites hosted on 79.124.56.122

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does epublibre.org load?

Average Load Time:
(1004 ms) 78 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://www.epublibre.org/js/jquery-1.7.2.min.js
https://www.epublibre.org/js/bootstrap.js
https://www.epublibre.org/js/bootstrap-carousel.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.epublibre.org/css/bootstrap.css
https://www.epublibre.org/css/jquery.rating.css
https://www.epublibre.org/css/base.css
https://www.epublibre.org/css/sprites.css

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

solicitud de acceso and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
más libros, más libres renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
colecciones and 4 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Evelyn Waugh renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Autobiografía…de este libro. renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Una educación incompleta renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
es el primer y…os recuerda... renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
puntuación renders only 8 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels) .
publicado el and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Siguiente novedad renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Este gobierno…ningún negro! renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Bobby Seale, t…ctubre de 19*** renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
New Thing renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Solicita tu acceso renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
y forma parte de and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Las últimas actualizaciones and 4 others render only 8 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels) .
Cosas importan…en interesarte and 11 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
113 and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
para los más p…ños de la casa and 6 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Ramón María del Valle-Inclán and 21 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
El pozo y el p…espeluznantes and 25 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Ética Nicomáquea - É... and 25 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Ramón María del Vall... and 21 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
10 and 21 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Especial Navidad renders only 8 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels) .
Algunos libros and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
libros disponibles and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
De especial interés... and 2 others render only 8 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels) .
Manual para maquetar libros and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
>> renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Afric***, el hijo del cónsul and 15 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
de and 7 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
A mí la obra q…a liberté",... and 7 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
el 26-12-2017 a las 16:35:06 and 7 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
Siguientes renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Cualquier grup…os representa. and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
© 2013 - epubl…to scriptorium renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
The following text fragments have a small line height. Increase the line height to make them more legible.

es el primer y…os recuerda... has a line height of only 100% of the font size .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 316.3KiB (27% reduction).

Compressing https://images2.imgbox.com/4e/07/KYSRYlYY_o.jpg could save 47KiB (52% reduction).
Compressing https://images2.imgbox.com/dc/2e/UTwMvkB9_o.jpg could save 45.4KiB (52% reduction).
Compressing http://i60.tinypic.com/6gc45d.jpg could save 28.3KiB (33% reduction).
Compressing http://i.imgur.com/1Eo7iLr.jpg could save 26.3KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://i.imgur.com/PTWZmPx.jpg could save 25KiB (31% reduction).
Compressing https://i.imgur.com/b66s7ZE.jpg could save 16.5KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://i.imgur.com/3gIEXIk.jpg could save 15.8KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing https://i.imgur.com/OCFmcJe.jpg could save 15.5KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://oi65.tinypic.com/25i830y.jpg could save 14.6KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing http://i63.tinypic.com/2quiyrd.jpg could save 13.7KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing https://i.imgur.com/HBZ9n18.jpg could save 12.7KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing http://i60.tinypic.com/fntxdk.jpg could save 9.3KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing https://i.imgur.com/RM6DfPZ.jpg could save 7.5KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing https://i.imgur.com/bQ5aRMq.jpg could save 6.8KiB (26% reduction).
Compressing http://i58.tinypic.com/157g3o8.jpg could save 5.8KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing http://i66.tinypic.com/11v0083.jpg could save 5.1KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing https://images2.imgbox.com/38/40/nVkG8zUf_o.jpg could save 4.9KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing https://i.imgur.com/Ql4baT6.jpg could save 4.3KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing https://www.epublibre.org/img/decora1.png could save 3.3KiB (26% reduction).
Compressing https://www.epublibre.org/img/coleccion.jpg could save 2.7KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing https://www.epublibre.org/img/libro.jpg could save 2.5KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing https://www.epublibre.org/img/logo_nav.png could save 1.8KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing https://i.imgur.com/ru6qrvr.jpg could save 1.4KiB (13% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 258.8KiB (77% reduction).

Compressing https://www.epublibre.org/css/bootstrap.css could save 104.8KiB (85% reduction).
Compressing https://www.epublibre.org/js/jquery-1.7.2.min.js could save 59.7KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing https://www.epublibre.org/js/bootstrap.js could save 46.9KiB (82% reduction).
Compressing https://www.epublibre.org/css/base.css could save 26.6KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing https://www.epublibre.org/js/jquery.rating.js could save 9.8KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing https://www.epublibre.org/css/sprites.css could save 5.3KiB (81% reduction).
Compressing https://www.epublibre.org/js/bootstrap-carousel.js could save 3.5KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing https://www.epublibre.org/js/nevada_mod.js could save 2.2KiB (67% reduction).

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.epublibre.org/js/bootstrap-carousel.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.epublibre.org/js/bootstrap.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.epublibre.org/js/jquery-1.7.2.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.epublibre.org/js/jquery.rating.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.epublibre.org/js/nevada_mod.js (expiration not specified)
https://dl.dropboxusercontent.com/s/w0qyrpe0ftxtkue/sandy.jpg?dl=0 (60 seconds)
http://i40.tinypic.com/idajo9.png (6 hours)
http://i43.tinypic.com/2z9i2z8.png (6 hours)
http://i44.tinypic.com/2je3bx5.jpg (6 hours)
http://i57.tinypic.com/16i9j5x.jpg (6 hours)
http://i58.tinypic.com/157g3o8.jpg (6 hours)
http://i60.tinypic.com/2jahiwy.jpg (6 hours)
http://i60.tinypic.com/6gc45d.jpg (6 hours)
http://i60.tinypic.com/fntxdk.jpg (6 hours)
http://i60.tinypic.com/o0xnux.jpg (6 hours)
http://i63.tinypic.com/14llspk.jpg (6 hours)
http://i63.tinypic.com/2quiyrd.jpg (6 hours)
http://i66.tinypic.com/11v0083.jpg (6 hours)
http://oi65.tinypic.com/25i830y.jpg (6 hours)
http://oi65.tinypic.com/zlw8pt.jpg (6 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 39.1KiB (49% reduction).

Minifying https://www.epublibre.org/js/bootstrap.js could save 26.9KiB (48% reduction).
Minifying https://www.epublibre.org/js/jquery.rating.js could save 8.4KiB (59% reduction).
Minifying https://www.epublibre.org/js/bootstrap-carousel.js could save 2.3KiB (43% reduction).
Minifying https://www.epublibre.org/js/nevada_mod.js could save 1.5KiB (45% reduction).

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 985 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <img src="https://www.ep…mg/decora4.png"> falls outside the viewport.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 27.2KiB (18% reduction).

Minifying https://www.epublibre.org/css/bootstrap.css could save 20.5KiB (17% reduction).
Minifying https://www.epublibre.org/css/base.css could save 6.7KiB (21% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <html>epublibre - in…to scriptorium</html> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.ep…ceso/solicitar" class="no_subrayar">solicitud de acceso</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.ep…ceso/solicitar" class="no_subrayar">solicitud de acceso</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.ep…g/acceso/login" class="no_subrayar">acceder</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.ep…logo/novedades">novedades</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="bus" type="text" name="bus" class="input-small busca_inverse"> is close to 4 other tap targets .
The tap target <button id="buscador_btn" type="submit" class="btn btn-small btn-inverse"></button> is close to 4 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.ep…o/detalle/1203">Este gobierno…19***New Thing</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.ep…ceso/solicitar">Solicita tu acceso</a> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="prevenir" href="#"></a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.ep…alogo/proximos">132</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="prevenir" href="#">&gt;&gt;</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.ep…atalogo/amigos" class="negrita">autores amigos</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.ep…/detalle/62534" class="negrita">Pedritus</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.ep…/detalle/62534" class="negrita">Pedritus</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  86
Vendor reliability:
  86
Privacy:
  86
Child safety:
  84

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

epublibre.org supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: epublibre.org
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: Let's Encrypt Authority X3
Valid from: Jan 18 09:55:08 2018 GMT
Valid until: Apr 18 09:55:08 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: Let's Encrypt Authority X3
Organization: Let's Encrypt
Location: US
Issuer: DST Root CA X3
Valid from: Mar 17 16:40:46 2016 GMT
Valid until: Mar 17 16:40:46 2021 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

epublibre.org does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Tue, 26 Dec 2017 16:39:59 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: https://www.epublibre.org/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Tue, 26 Dec 2017 16:40:00 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: csrf_cookie_name=0957215078b36ea0158d75e57ff6d4ac; expires=Tue, 26-Dec-2017 22:40:10 GMT; Max-Age=21610; path=/
Set-Cookie: epl_session=bf6e7d5e74a0ac***2cfb7e9e1f4adb8; path=/
Set-Cookie: epl_session=bf6e7d5e74a0ac***2cfb7e9e1f4adb8; path=/
Set-Cookie: epl_session=bf6e7d5e74a0ac***2cfb7e9e1f4adb8; path=/
Set-Cookie: epl_session=bf6e7d5e74a0ac***2cfb7e9e1f4adb8; path=/
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=63072000; includeSubdomains; preload

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 79.124.56.122 3583
SOA 3583
Mname dns1.orangewebsite.com
Rname henri.orangewebsite.com
Serial Number 2017070600
Refresh 86400
Retry 7200
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
MX epublibre.org 3583
TXT 3583
NS dns1.orangewebsite.com 3583
NS dns1.webcare360.com 3583
NS dns2.orangewebsite.com 3583

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2013-04-04
Domain Age:
4 years 10 months 8 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.pir.org...
Domain Name: EPUBLIBRE.ORG
Registry Domain ID: D168354299-LROR
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.internet.bs
Registrar URL: www.internet.bs
Updated Date: 2017-05-05T07:33:57Z
Creation Date: 2013-04-04T19:35:17Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-04-04T19:35:17Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date:
Registrar: Internet Domain Service BS Corp
Registrar IANA ID: 2487
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.5167401179
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: C136581428-LROR
Registrant Name: Domain Admin
Registrant Organization: Whois Privacy Corp.
Registrant Street: Ocean Centre, Montagu Fores***
Registrant Street: East Bay Street
Registrant City: Nassau
Registrant State/Province: New Providence
Registrant Postal Code: N/A
Registrant Country: BS
Registrant Phone: +1.5163872248
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: C136581433-LROR
Admin Name: Domain Admin
Admin Organization: Whois Privacy Corp.
Admin Street: Ocean Centre, Montagu Fores***
Admin Street: East Bay Street
Admin City: Nassau
Admin State/Province: New Providence
Admin Postal Code: N/A
Admin Country: BS
Admin Phone: +1.5163872248
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: C136581431-LROR
Tech Name: Domain Admin
Tech Organization: Whois Privacy Corp.
Tech Street: Ocean Centre, Montagu Fores***
Tech Street: East Bay Street
Tech City: Nassau
Tech State/Province: New Providence
Tech Postal Code: N/A
Tech Country: BS
Tech Phone: +1.5163872248
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: DNS1.ORANGEWEBSITE.COM
Name Server: DNS2.ORANGEWEBSITE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-12-26T16:39:06Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Access to Public Interest Registry WHOIS information is provided to assist persons in determining the contents of a domain name registration record in the Public Interest Registry registry database. The data in this record is provided by Public Interest Registry for informational purposes only, and Public Interest Registry does not guarantee its accuracy. This service is intended only for query-based access. You agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail, telephone, or facsimile of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that send queries or data to the systems of Registry Operator, a Registrar, or Afilias except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or modify existing registrations. All rights reserved. Public Interest Registry reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
Last update was 7 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with epublibre.org in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
epublibre.org widget